Pricing · ReputationStacker

ReputationStacker pricing in 2026: what it really costs

ReputationStacker publishes per-location pricing in three tiers: Lite $63-$79, Standard $79-$99 and Professional $99-$124 per location per month (annual vs monthly). Text messages beyond the plan allowance are added automatically at $10 per 100. You can cancel any time from inside the account.

Researched October 2026 from ReputationStacker's website and public sources, each linked below. We make Reviewshake, a competitor, so check with ReputationStacker for a quote.

Published pricing

Yes

1 location

$79-$99 per month (Standard; $63-$124 across all tiers)

5 locations

$395-$495 per month (Standard x 5)

25 locations

$1,975-$2,475 per month (Standard x 25); no volume discount published, Enterprise is quoted

Contract

Monthly or annual billing; 'You can cancel at any time from within your account.' The.

Estimate basis: Published per-location Standard rates, annual vs monthly, multiplied by location count.

Plans

ReputationStacker plans and prices

PlanPriceBillingIncludesSource
Lite$63 billed annually / $79 monthly per location per monthannual or monthly150 email requests, 0 text requests, monitoring and in-app replies; no widgets or reportsreputationstacker.com
Standard$79 billed annually / $99 monthly per location per monthannual or monthly500 email and 200 text requests, AI replies, widgets, social sharing, reportsreputationstacker.com
Professional$99 billed annually / $124 monthly per location per monthannual or monthlyUnlimited email, 500 text requests, multi-location reporting, HIPAA, logo removalreputationstacker.com
EnterpriseCustom quotecustomCustom text volume, security, training and supportreputationstacker.com

What people report paying

Reported ReputationStacker prices

FigureContextSource typeSource
Lite $69, Standard $79, Professional $99 per location per month (Lite: unlimited email, no SMS; Standard: 200 SMS)Archived pricing page, May 2024; no annual option shownVendor, 2024-05-21web.archive.org
Lite $79 annual / $99 monthly (unlimited email, 100 texts); Professional $99 annual / $124 monthlyArchived pricing page, May 2025, after an annual/monthly toggle ('Save 20%') was addedVendor, 2025-05-23web.archive.org
Lite $63 annual / $79 monthly with 150 emails and 0 texts; Standard $79 / $99Archived pricing page, March 2026: current structureVendor, 2026-03-08web.archive.org

Reported figures are what buyers, marketplaces or third parties have published. They vary by locations, modules and contract length.

Contract, fees and trial

  • Contract: Monthly or annual billing; 'You can cancel at any time from within your account.' The card is charged automatically at the end of the 14-day trial unless cancelled. No minimum term, refund policy or notice period stated on the pricing page. (reputationstacker.com)
  • Setup and onboarding: None mentioned. (reputationstacker.com)
  • Free trial: 14 days free; automatically charged at the end unless cancelled. (reputationstacker.com)

Add-ons

  • Extra text message credits: $10 per 100 credits, added automatically when the allowance runs out (reputationstacker.com)

What pushes the price up

  • Number of locations (strictly per location)
  • Tier (text allowance, AI replies, HIPAA)
  • Annual vs monthly (about 20% saving)
  • Automatic SMS overages

Getting a better price

  • Annual billing saves $192-$300 per location per year depending on tier; Enterprise terms are custom via demo. (reputationstacker.com)

For comparison

Reviewshake's price is on the page

From $29 per month for one location, extra locations $30 each, and the Agency plan at $199 for 25 locations with white label. Month to month, 14 days free, no credit card.

Questions

ReputationStacker pricing, answered

How much does ReputationStacker cost?

ReputationStacker publishes per-location pricing in three tiers: Lite $63-$79, Standard $79-$99 and Professional $99-$124 per location per month (annual vs monthly). Text messages beyond the plan allowance are added automatically at $10 per 100. You can cancel any time from inside the account.

Does ReputationStacker publish its prices?

Yes. ReputationStacker lists its plans on its own pricing page; the table above links to it.

Does ReputationStacker require a contract?

Monthly or annual billing; 'You can cancel at any time from within your account.' The card is charged automatically at the end of the 14-day trial unless cancelled. No minimum term, refund policy or notice period stated on the pricing page.

What is a cheaper alternative to ReputationStacker?

Reviewshake starts at $29 per month for one location, month to month, with extra locations at $30 and an Agency plan at $199 for 25 locations with white label. See all ReputationStacker alternatives.

ReputationStacker is a trademark of its owner, and this page is not affiliated with or endorsed by ReputationStacker. Information gathered from public sources in October 2026. Spotted an error or have a newer quote? Tell us and we will update it.

More reviews. Better replies. For every client you manage.

Connect a Google Business Profile and see its reviews in one place today. Add clients under your own brand whenever you are ready.

14 days free · No credit card required