Pricing · Vendasta

Vendasta pricing in 2026: what it really costs

Vendasta is a white-label platform for agencies, not a direct tool for a single business. Agencies pay a monthly minimum spend ($99, $499 or $999) and buy products such as Reputation AI at wholesale; a 2023 Vendasta post put Reputation Management Premium at $35 per month wholesale. A local business buying through an agency pays whatever retail price that agency sets, and Vendasta's own SMB brand Broadly sells Reputation AI from $79 per month.

Researched October 2026 from Vendasta's website and public sources, each linked below. We make Reviewshake, a competitor, so check with Vendasta for a quote.

Published pricing

Yes

Contract

Starter: billed monthly, no contract; cancel via online form 'at least 48 hours before.

Estimate basis: End-customer price is set by each reselling agency; no sourced retail figures for review management bought through Vendasta partners (Broadly's direct price is covered separately).

Plans

Vendasta plans and prices

PlanPriceBillingIncludesSource
Starter$99 minimum spend per month (agency account)monthly, no contract1 seat (extra $30/seat/month); qualifying product spend counts toward the minimumvendasta.com
Professional$499 minimum spend per month (agency account)monthly, 1-year contract5 seats (extra $35/seat/month), white-label client portalvendasta.com
Premium$999 minimum spend per month (agency account)monthly, 1-year contract10 seats (extra $65/seat/month), multi-location portalvendasta.com
Custom Enterprisecustom minimum monthly or annual, 1-year contractCustom seats and volume pricing; custom activation fee or annual installmentvendasta.com
Reputation Management Premium (wholesale)$35 per month per client, wholesalemost products renew monthlyPremium reputation edition; partners set their own retail pricevendasta.com

What people report paying

Reported Vendasta prices

FigureContextSource typeSource
$35 per location per month wholesale for Reputation AI PremiumAgency-focused guide that says the figure comes from Vendasta's pricing-page profit calculator (we could not see per-product prices in the calculator ourselves)Third-party site, 2026-10webnewbiz.com
$199 per client per month retail (example)Illustrative agency resale price for a bundle of Reputation AI Premium, Local SEO Pro and Social Marketing Pro; explicitly an example, not a market priceThird-party site, 2026-10webnewbiz.com

Reported figures are what buyers, marketplaces or third parties have published. They vary by locations, modules and contract length.

Contract, fees and trial

  • Contract: Starter: billed monthly, no contract; cancel via online form 'at least 48 hours before renewal'. Professional and Premium: 1-year contract, billed monthly. Custom Enterprise: 1-year contract. Wholesale products: 'Most products renew monthly (some may be annual or one-time)'; billed the wholesale price at purchase. (vendasta.com)
  • Setup and onboarding: 'No platform onboarding fees, setup costs, or activation charges' on standard plans; optional one-time 'Setup as a Service' packages; Custom Enterprise has a custom activation fee. (vendasta.com)
  • Free trial: 'A free 14-day trial or book a live demo', no credit card required. (vendasta.com)

Add-ons

  • Extra seats: $30 / $35 / $65 per seat per month (Starter / Professional / Premium) (vendasta.com)
  • Setup as a Service: one-time, amount not published (vendasta.com)

What pushes the price up

  • Agency plan tier and its monthly minimum spend
  • Wholesale products added per client (Reputation AI, Local SEO, Social, etc.)
  • Number of clients/locations
  • Extra team seats
  • Retail markup set by the reselling agency (for the end business)

Getting a better price

  • Custom Enterprise (20+ SMB clients) gets volume pricing via sales. (vendasta.com)

For comparison

Reviewshake's price is on the page

From $29 per month for one location, extra locations $30 each, and the Agency plan at $199 for 25 locations with white label. Month to month, 14 days free, no credit card.

Questions

Vendasta pricing, answered

How much does Vendasta cost?

Vendasta is a white-label platform for agencies, not a direct tool for a single business. Agencies pay a monthly minimum spend ($99, $499 or $999) and buy products such as Reputation AI at wholesale; a 2023 Vendasta post put Reputation Management Premium at $35 per month wholesale. A local business buying through an agency pays whatever retail price that agency sets, and Vendasta's own SMB brand Broadly sells Reputation AI from $79 per month.

Does Vendasta publish its prices?

Yes. Vendasta lists its plans on its own pricing page; the table above links to it.

Does Vendasta require a contract?

Starter: billed monthly, no contract; cancel via online form 'at least 48 hours before renewal'. Professional and Premium: 1-year contract, billed monthly. Custom Enterprise: 1-year contract. Wholesale products: 'Most products renew monthly (some may be annual or one-time)'; billed the wholesale price at purchase.

What is a cheaper alternative to Vendasta?

Reviewshake starts at $29 per month for one location, month to month, with extra locations at $30 and an Agency plan at $199 for 25 locations with white label. See all Vendasta alternatives.

Vendasta is a trademark of its owner, and this page is not affiliated with or endorsed by Vendasta. Information gathered from public sources in October 2026. Spotted an error or have a newer quote? Tell us and we will update it.

More reviews. Better replies. For every client you manage.

Connect a Google Business Profile and see its reviews in one place today. Add clients under your own brand whenever you are ready.

14 days free · No credit card required