Pricing · REVIEWS.io

REVIEWS.io pricing in 2026: what it really costs

REVIEWS.io publishes prices. There is a free plan with 25 invites, then Essentials $29, Start-Up $99, Grow $299 and Plus $499 per month, set by monthly review invites (300 to 10,000). Pricing is per domain, not per location, and each top-level domain is a separate subscription. The Shopify App Store listing has a different, cheaper lineup: Free, $19 and $45.

Researched October 2026 from REVIEWS.io's website and public sources, each linked below. We make Reviewshake, a competitor, so check with REVIEWS.io for a quote.

Published pricing

Yes

1 location

$0-$99 per month for most single-site businesses (Free 25 invites; Essentials $29 for 300; Start-Up $99 for SMS and Google Seller Ratings)

Contract

Fees due in advance monthly; cancel via live chat, effective within 30 days of notice.

Estimate basis: Priced per domain and invite volume, not per location; multi-location cost depends on invites sent and domains, which the sources do not tie to location counts.

Plans

REVIEWS.io plans and prices

PlanPriceBillingIncludesSource
Free$0 per domain per monthmonthly25 review invites/monthreviews.io
Essentials$29 per domain per monthshown as 'billed annually'; FAQ says plans are month-to-month with 20% off annualUp to 300 invites, product and company reviews, photo/video, 15+ widgetsreviews.io
Start-Up$99 per domain per monthas aboveUp to 1,500 invites, 100 SMS invites, Google Seller Ratings, rich snippets, review importing, Klaviyoreviews.io
Grow$299 per domain per monthas aboveUp to 5,000 invites, 100 SMS, 100 survey replies, reputation manager, AI summary, competitor analysisreviews.io
Plus$499 per domain per monthas above; demo requiredUp to 10,000 invites, AI replies, translation, CSM, onboarding, APIreviews.io
EnterpriseNot published customcustom'Talk to our experts'reviews.io
Shopify: Free / Launch / Launch Plus$0 / $19 / $45 per monthevery 30 days via Shopify, USD25 / 50 / 500 invites; Launch Plus adds surveys, AI summary, Q&A, multiple usersapps.shopify.com

What people report paying

Reported REVIEWS.io prices

FigureContextSource typeSource
Monthly fee raised from EUR 99 to EUR 150Shopify merchant (CloverLiving.com, Netherlands) says plans changed 'without any prior comms'Buyer report, 2026-07apps.shopify.com

Reported figures are what buyers, marketplaces or third parties have published. They vary by locations, modules and contract length.

Contract, fees and trial

  • Contract: Fees due in advance monthly; cancel via live chat, effective within 30 days of notice; prepaid fees non-refundable (14-day cooling-off where required by law). Exceeding usage limits may stop the app or incur extra fees 'at then-current prices'. (reviews.io)
  • Setup and onboarding: None listed. Onboarding support is included in Plus. (reviews.io)
  • Free trial: 14-day free trial on paid plans plus a permanent free plan (25 invites). (reviews.io)

What pushes the price up

  • Monthly review invites (each email or SMS request counts as one)
  • Number of top-level domains (each a separate subscription)
  • Feature gating: Google Seller Ratings at Start-Up, surveys and AI summary at Grow, AI replies/API at Plus

Getting a better price

  • 20% discount for annual versus monthly billing. (reviews.io)
  • Grow plan: 'We'll buy out your contract' for customers switching providers. (reviews.io)

What users say about the price

  • Merchant reports monthly fee rising 'from €99 to €150 per month' after a plan change, with only an in-app popup. (apps.shopify.com)
  • Merchant on $45/month plan complains it does not allow sending from their own domain. (apps.shopify.com)
  • Reviewer says they were 'Charged me again when I already cancalled' (Sep 2026). (apps.shopify.com)

For comparison

Reviewshake's price is on the page

From $29 per month for one location, extra locations $30 each, and the Agency plan at $199 for 25 locations with white label. Month to month, 14 days free, no credit card.

Questions

REVIEWS.io pricing, answered

How much does REVIEWS.io cost?

REVIEWS.io publishes prices. There is a free plan with 25 invites, then Essentials $29, Start-Up $99, Grow $299 and Plus $499 per month, set by monthly review invites (300 to 10,000). Pricing is per domain, not per location, and each top-level domain is a separate subscription. The Shopify App Store listing has a different, cheaper lineup: Free, $19 and $45.

Does REVIEWS.io publish its prices?

Yes. REVIEWS.io lists its plans on its own pricing page; the table above links to it.

Does REVIEWS.io require a contract?

Fees due in advance monthly; cancel via live chat, effective within 30 days of notice; prepaid fees non-refundable (14-day cooling-off where required by law). Exceeding usage limits may stop the app or incur extra fees 'at then-current prices'.

What is a cheaper alternative to REVIEWS.io?

Reviewshake starts at $29 per month for one location, month to month, with extra locations at $30 and an Agency plan at $199 for 25 locations with white label. See all REVIEWS.io alternatives.

REVIEWS.io is a trademark of its owner, and this page is not affiliated with or endorsed by REVIEWS.io. Information gathered from public sources in October 2026. Spotted an error or have a newer quote? Tell us and we will update it.

More reviews. Better replies. For every client you manage.

Connect a Google Business Profile and see its reviews in one place today. Add clients under your own brand whenever you are ready.

14 days free · No credit card required